FUPRE School Fees 2022/2023 [Acceptance & Other Fees]

FUPRE School Fees 2022/2023 [Acceptance & Other Fees]

Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE School fees for mass communication, FUPRE School Fees for Nursing, FUPRE School Fees for Medicine and Surgery, FUPRE acceptance Fee for the freshers / 100L, FUPRE School Fees for all courses, How much is FUPRE school fees for non indigene and Indigenes, How do I pay my FUPRE school fees online, FUPRE hostel accommodation for the 2022/2023 Academic Session.

This is to inform the public that the Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE Management has released the school fees schedule for the 2022/2023 academic session for the Freshers/New and Returning Students. As it is very important for candidates to know the Cut Off Mark for his/her course, so also it is very important to know the institution’s School Fees schedule.

Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE School Fee 2022/2023

The table below shows the detailed schedule of Federal University of Petroleum Resources School fees for all courses offered at FUPRE.

The School Fees schedule for the 2022/2023 academic session in the table shows the Fees payable for the new and returning students. Just take your time to study the table! But before we go to the table, this is for the freshers! Before you pay school fees you must first pay the acceptance fee.

FUPRE Acceptance Fee 2022/2023

As a first-year student/fresher, you must pay an Acceptance fee to the institution whether it is a university or a polytechnic, or even college indicating that you have accepted the course.

If you have been offered admission into the Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE, you will be required to pay an acceptance fee before any other fees. This fee has a deadline, and if you do not meet it, you are at risk of losing your admission.

So, the question now is: How much is the Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE acceptance fee for the 2022/2023 academic session?

How Much is FUPRE Acceptance Fee for the 2022/2023 Academic Session

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE acceptance fee for the 2022/2023 academic session is N65,000.00 (Sixty-five thousand naira only).

Once you pay this FUPRE acceptance fee, you will be required to pay other charges like school fees, accomodation fee and others, so get yourself prepared for all these miscellaneous expenses.

How much is Federal University of Petroleum Resources FUPRE school fees for Freshers 2022/2023

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE: N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only.

FIELD TRIP: N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students.

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL): N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only.

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

FUPRE School Fees – POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees97,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees230,350

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500

How To Pay FUPRE Acceptance Fees

To pay FUPRE Acceptance Fees, follow the simple guidelines below;

FUPRE Hostel Accommodation Fee 2022

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources hostel accommodation fee for the 2022/2023 academic session is N30,000 per space.

How to Apply for FUPRE Hostel Accommodation 2022/2023 

  • To apply for FUPRE Hostel accommodation, visit the school portal via https://fupre.edu.ng/
  • Login using your Matric Number/Registration number and password.
  • Follow the necessary required steps to make payment
  • Print out the online slip as proof and take it to the student affairs unit for documentation and hostel allocation.

Recommended Links;

Search for FUPRE information in the following links;

If you find this post helpful, kindly share with friends using the share button below!

Follow our Facebook page for more updates! 

Also, Subscribe to our website by clicking the bell icon in the bottom left corner for more updates!

You have a question? Feel free to use the comment box below!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.